Privacy Policy


    Introduction

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., based in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you may contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it should you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    Types of data collected: 1) browsing data:

    The computer systems and software procedures designated for the functioning of this website and of all websites referable to Benelli Armi products and promotions collect certain personal data during their normal operation, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
    These data consist of information not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but that by their very nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties.
    This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the digital code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successfully completed, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment. These collected data may be used to ascertain liability in the event of potential computer crimes to the detriment of the website.

    2) data provided by the user:

    The optional, explicit and voluntary transmission of data as requested by various sections of the above website are used to perform requests made by the user, with special reference to the data entered by the companies and the professionals in the registration pages required for the request and candidacy for training. (by way of example but not limitation: when the user requests information or more details by writing to the email addresses appearing on the homepage or in the internal pages of the website, or else when an unsolicited CV is sent in search of employment, or when direct telephone calls or fax communications are made to the numbers indicated in the “Contacts” section). The above website contains specific information for special services requested by the user.

    Computer security

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. and its suppliers (third parties and/or recipients) process your personal data, your digital data (e.g. accesses), traffic data or other data obtained for services made available through Benelli Armi S.p.A. websites to the extent strictly necessary to ensure the security and ability of a network or servers connected to it to withstand at a given level of security unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or submitted personal data.
    For these purposes, Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides procedures for the management of data breaches in compliance with legal obligations.

    Nature of data provision?

    Browsing data are processed for the purposes of performing computer protocols: users are free to give their personal data and their provision is optional.

    Third parties and recipients?

    The processing of your personal data takes place depending on the contract and the legal and/or regulatory obligations deriving from it.
    Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    1. you give your consent;
    2. it is necessary for the fulfilment of the obligations associated with the contract and by the laws that govern it (e.g. for the defence of your rights, for a complaint to the supervisory authorities, etc.);
    3. disclosure is made to companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs for administrative purposes; data processing and IT service companies (e.g. web hosting, data entry, management and maintenance of infrastructure and IT services, etc.);
    4. disclosure is made to financial administration and public supervisory and control bodies with respect to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must fulfil specific obligations deriving from the specific nature of the business.

    Cookies?

    The Data Controller uses cookies as described in detail in the Cookie Policy on the company’s website and on all websites referable to Benelli Armi products and promotions.

    Where?

    Data are stored in paper, computerized and electronic archives located in the European Economic Area where proper measures are ensured to maintain their security.

    How?

    The processing of data is performed through paper supports or computerized procedures by internal, specially authorised and trained, personnel. This personnel is allowed to access your personal data in the measure and within the limits necessary for performing the processing procedures that regard you.
    The Data Controller periodically verifies the tools through which your data are processed as well as the related security measures that are constantly updated; verification, also through persons authorised to process the data, that personal data not necessary for collection are not collected, processed or stored; verification that the data are stored with the guarantee of integrity and authenticity and their use for the purposes of processing actually performed.

    For how long?

    Personal data are stored for 1 (one) year in electronic databases protected by means of effective and adequate security measures to counter the risks of violation considered by the Data Controller.

    What are your rights?

    Without prejudice to the limits established above for the processing of your personal data, you have the right to always be in control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • access;
    • correction;
    • erasure;
    • restriction of processing;
    • opposition to processing;
    • portability.

    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    1. to obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, the Controller can charge you a reasonable fee;
    2. to obtain the erasure of the data or the restriction of their processing, or even the updating and correction of your personal data, and that upon your request any data disclosed to third parties/recipients will also be updated unless there are legitimate reasons that take precedence over your request (e.g. environmental investigations and risk containment due to an emergency managed by the Data Controller);
    3. to obtain any useful communication regarding the activities carried out following the exercise of your rights, without delay and in any case within one month of your request, unless justifiably extended up to two months, which must be duly communicated to you.

    For further information or to submit your request, please contact privacy@benelli.it.

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial proceedings, you may lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, i.e. the one having jurisdiction where you reside or work in Italy or in a different Member Nation where the violation of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 occurred.


    ΠΛΗΡΕΣ ΕΝΗΜΕΡΩΤΙΚΟ ΣΗΜΕΙΩΜΑ ΣΧΕΤΙΚΑ ΜΕ ΤΑ COOKIES


    Εισαγωγή

    Η Benelli Armi SpA με έδρα στο (61029) Urbino (PU), στην οδό via della Stazione, 50, ως υπεύθυνος επεξεργασίας δεδομένων, ανησυχεί για το απόρρητο των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων και για την εγγύηση της απαραίτητης προστασίας από κάθε γεγονός που μπορεί να τους θέσει διατρέχει κίνδυνο παραβίασης. Η Benelli Armi SpA εφαρμόζει, για το σκοπό αυτό, πολιτικές και πρακτικές σχετικά με τη συλλογή και χρήση προσωπικών δεδομένων και την άσκηση των δικαιωμάτων που αναγνωρίζονται από την ισχύουσα νομοθεσία.
    Η Benelli Armi SpA φροντίζει να ενημερώνει τις πολιτικές και τις πρακτικές που υιοθετούνται για την προστασία των προσωπικών δεδομένων όποτε αυτό είναι απαραίτητο και σε κάθε περίπτωση σε περίπτωση κανονιστικών και οργανωτικών αλλαγών που ενδέχεται να επηρεάσουν την επεξεργασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων. Η Benelli Armi SpA διαθέτει μια εσωτερική επαφή απορρήτου με την οποία μπορείτε να επικοινωνήσετε στην ακόλουθη διεύθυνση email privacy@benelli.it εάν έχετε απορίες σχετικά με τις πολιτικές και τις πρακτικές που υιοθετεί η Benelli Armi SpA

    Πώς συλλέγει και επεξεργάζεται τα δεδομένα σας ο Κάτοχος δεδομένων;

    Τα προσωπικά σας στοιχεία θα υποβληθούν σε επεξεργασία για:

    • 1) Την Περιήγηση στον ιστότοπο www.benelli.it

    Η επεξεργασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων, όπως η περιήγηση δεδομένων π.χ. Η διεύθυνση IP και τα cookie που ανακτώνται μέσω της περιήγησης στον ιστότοπο www.benelli.it υποβάλλονται σε επεξεργασία από τον Ελεγκτή Δεδομένων για την παρακολούθηση της διαχείρισης του ιστότοπου και τη συλλογή πληροφοριών, ακόμη και συνολικής φύσης.
    Τα προσωπικά σας δεδομένα δεν θα διαδοθούν ούτε θα αποκαλυφθούν με οποιονδήποτε προς άγνωστα άτομα.

    • 2) Επικοινωνία με τρίτους και παραλήπτες

    Η κοινοποίηση των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων γίνεται κυρίως προς τρίτα μέρη ή / και παραλήπτες των οποίων η δραστηριότητα είναι απαραίτητη για την εκτέλεση των δραστηριοτήτων που σχετίζονται με τους προαναφερθέντες σκοπούς, καθώς και για την ανταπόκριση σε ορισμένες νομικές υποχρεώσεις. Κάθε επικοινωνία που δεν ανταποκρίνεται σε αυτούς τους σκοπούς υπόκειται στη συγκατάθεσή σας.

    Συγκεκριμένα, τα δεδομένα σας θα κοινοποιηθούν σε τρίτους / παραλήπτες για:

    • την απόδοση της υπηρεσίας (π.χ. πάροχος υπηρεσιών πληροφορικής) ·
    • ανακοινώσεις στη χρηματοοικονομική διοίκηση και στους δημόσιους φορείς εποπτείας και ελέγχου σε σχέση με τους οποίους ο υπεύθυνος επεξεργασίας δεδομένων πρέπει να εκπληρώνει συγκεκριμένες υποχρεώσεις που απορρέουν από την ειδική φύση της δραστηριότητας που ασκείται.

    Τα προσωπικά δεδομένα που επεξεργάζεται ο ελεγκτής δεδομένων για το σκοπό αυτό είναι: δεδομένα πλοήγησης (διεύθυνση IP).

    • 3) Λόγοι ασφάλειας στον κυβερνοχώρο

    Οι διαδικασίες του υπευθύνου επεξεργασίας δεδομένων, συμπεριλαμβανομένων μέσω των προμηθευτών του (τρίτοι και / ή παραλήπτες), των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων (π.χ. διεύθυνση IP) ή των δεδομένων κίνησης που συλλέγονται ή λαμβάνονται, στην περίπτωση υπηρεσιών που εμφανίζονται στον ιστότοπο με απολύτως απαραίτητο και αναλογικό μέτρο να εγγυηθεί την ασφάλεια και την ικανότητα ενός δικτύου ή των διακομιστών που είναι συνδεδεμένοι σε αυτό να αντιστέκονται, σε ένα δεδομένο επίπεδο ασφάλειας, απροσδόκητων συμβάντων ή παράνομων ή κακόβουλων πράξεων που θέτουν σε κίνδυνο τη διαθεσιμότητα, την αυθεντικότητα, την ακεραιότητα και την εμπιστευτικότητα προσωπικά δεδομένα που αποθηκεύονται ή διαβιβάζονται.
    Για τους σκοπούς αυτούς, ο υπεύθυνος επεξεργασίας δεδομένων παρέχει διαδικασίες για τη διαχείριση της παραβίασης προσωπικών δεδομένων (παραβίαση δεδομένων).

    Τι είναι τα cookies και για ποιους σκοπούς μπορούν να χρησιμοποιηθούν;

    Το "cookie" είναι ένα μικρό αρχείο κειμένου που δημιουργείται από ορισμένους ιστότοπους στον υπολογιστή του χρήστη όταν έχει πρόσβαση σε έναν συγκεκριμένο ιστότοπο, με σκοπό την αποθήκευση και τη μεταφορά πληροφοριών. Τα cookies αποστέλλονται από έναν διακομιστή ιστού (που είναι ο υπολογιστής στον οποίο εκτελείται ο ιστότοπος που επισκέπτεται) στο πρόγραμμα περιήγησης του χρήστη (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome κ.λπ.) και αποθηκεύονται στον υπολογιστή του τελευταίου. Στη συνέχεια αποστέλλονται στον ιστότοπο τη στιγμή των επόμενων επισκέψεων.
    Ορισμένες λειτουργίες δεν θα μπορούσαν να εκτελεστούν χωρίς τη χρήση cookie, τα οποία, σε ορισμένες περιπτώσεις, είναι τεχνικά απαραίτητα. Σε άλλες περιπτώσεις, ο ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί cookie για να διευκολύνει και να διευκολύνει την πλοήγηση από τον χρήστη ή για να τους επιτρέψει να επωφεληθούν από συγκεκριμένες υπηρεσίες που ζητήθηκαν.
    Τα cookies μπορούν να παραμείνουν στο σύστημα ακόμη και για μεγάλα χρονικά διαστήματα και μπορεί επίσης να περιέχουν έναν μοναδικό κωδικό αναγνώρισης. Αυτό επιτρέπει στους ιστότοπους που τα χρησιμοποιούν να παρακολουθούν την πλοήγηση του χρήστη στον ιστότοπο, για στατιστικούς ή διαφημιστικούς σκοπούς, δηλαδή να δημιουργούν ένα εξατομικευμένο προφίλ του χρήστη ξεκινώντας από τις σελίδες που έχει επισκεφτεί και / ή αποστέλοντάς του στοχευμένες διαφημίσεις (δηλ. Συμπεριφορική διαφήμιση).

    Ποια cookies χρησιμοποιούνται και για ποιους σκοπούς χρησιμοποιούνται;

    Αυτός ο ιστότοπος (καθώς και όλοι οι μεμονωμένοι ιστότοποι που αποδίδονται στα προϊόντα και τις προσφορές της Benelli Armi) χρησιμοποιεί διαφορετικούς τύπους τεχνικών cookie, αλλά όχι προφίλ. Ο Κάτοχος αναφέρει τις συγκεκριμένες κατηγορίες cookie που χρησιμοποιούνται, τον σκοπό και τη συνέπεια που απορρέει από την αποεπιλογή τους:

    ΤΥΠΟΣ COOKIE ΠΡΩΤΟ / ΤΡΙΤΟ ΜΕΡΟΣ ΣΤΟΧΟΙ ΧΡΟΝΟΙ ΑΠΟΘΗΚΕΥΣΗΣ ΣΥΝΕΠΕΙΕΣ ΣΕ ΠΕΡΙΠΤΩΣΗ ΑΠΟΕΠΙΛΟΓΗΣ
    Απαιτούμενα cookies Πρώτο μέρος Διαχείριση ιστοσελίδας. Επιτρέπουν την ασφαλή και αποτελεσματική λειτουργία και εξερεύνηση του ιστότοπου Ισχύει για τη συνεδρία περιήγησης Αυτά είναι τα cookie είναι απαραίτητα για τη χρήση του ιστότοπου , ο αποκλεισμός τους δεν τους επιτρέπει να λειτουργούν
    Αναλυτικά στοιχεία cookie τρίτων Μέρος τρίτο Συλλέξτε πληροφορίες σε συνολική μορφή πλοήγησης από χρήστες για να βελτιστοποιήσετε την εμπειρία περιήγησης και τις ίδιες τις υπηρεσίες. Ιδρύθηκε από το τρίτο μέρος Δεν θα ήταν πλέον δυνατό για τον Ελεγκτή Δεδομένων να αποκτήσει συγκεντρωτικές πληροφορίες

    Τι και τι είναι τα cookie τρίτων;

    Σε αυτόν τον ιστότοπο (καθώς και σε όλους τους μεμονωμένους ιστότοπους που σχετίζονται με τα προϊόντα και τις προσφορές της Benelli Armi), λειτουργούν επίσης cookie τρίτων, δηλαδή cookie που δημιουργούνται από έναν ιστότοπο διαφορετικό από αυτόν που επισκέπτεται ο χρήστης.
    Με βάση τις διατάξεις της Παροχής Εγγυητή Προστασίας Προσωπικών Δεδομένων της 8ης Μαΐου 2014, ο Ελεγκτής Δεδομένων υποχρεούται να παρέχει τον ενημερωμένο σύνδεσμο για τις πληροφορίες και τις μορφές συναίνεσης τρίτων με τις οποίες έχουν γίνει ειδικές συμφωνίες για την εγκατάσταση των cookies μέσω τον ιστότοπό σας.
    Συγκεκριμένα, οι χρήστες ενημερώνονται ότι ο ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί τις ακόλουθες υπηρεσίες (χωρίζονται σε δύο κατηγορίες) που απελευθερώνουν cookie:

    "Βελτιωμένη εμπειρία"

    Τα ακόλουθα cookie σας επιτρέπουν να παρέχετε μια εξατομικευμένη εμπειρία χρήστη βελτιώνοντας την ποιότητα της διαχείρισης των ρυθμίσεων και επιτρέποντας την αλληλεπίδραση με εξωτερικά δίκτυα και πλατφόρμες.

    ΟΝΟΜΑ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΥΤΗΣ ΣΚΟΠΟΣ
    Font Awesome Fonticons, Inc. Το Font Awesome είναι μια υπηρεσία οπτικοποίησης στυλ γραμματοσειράς που διαχειρίζεται η Fonticons, Inc. που επιτρέπει σε αυτήν την εφαρμογή να ενσωματώνει τέτοιο περιεχόμενο στις σελίδες της
    Google Fonts Google Το Google Fonts είναι μια υπηρεσία οπτικοποίησης στυλ γραμματοσειράς που διαχειρίζεται η Google Ireland Limited, η οποία επιτρέπει σε αυτήν την εφαρμογή να ενσωματώνει τέτοιο περιεχόμενο στις σελίδες της
    Mailup Mailup Το MailUp είναι μια υπηρεσία διαχείρισης διευθύνσεων και αποστολής μηνυμάτων email που παρέχεται από το MailUp SpA
    ShareThis ShareThis Inc Το ShareThis είναι μια υπηρεσία που παρέχεται από το ShareThis Inc που εμφανίζει ένα widget που επιτρέπει την αλληλεπίδραση με κοινωνικά δίκτυα και εξωτερικές πλατφόρμες και την κοινή χρήση του περιεχομένου αυτής της εφαρμογής. Ανάλογα με τη διαμόρφωση, αυτή η υπηρεσία μπορεί να εμφανίσει widget που ανήκουν σε τρίτα μέρη, για παράδειγμα τους διαχειριστές κοινωνικών δικτύων στα οποία μπορούν να μοιράζονται αλληλεπιδράσεις. Σε αυτήν την περίπτωση, ακόμη και τα τρίτα μέρη που παρέχουν το widget θα γνωρίζουν την αλληλεπίδραση που πραγματοποιείται και τα Δεδομένα χρήσης που σχετίζονται με τις σελίδες στις οποίες είναι εγκατεστημένη αυτή η υπηρεσία
    Widget Google Maps Google Οι Χάρτες Google είναι μια υπηρεσία απεικόνισης χαρτών που διαχειρίζεται η Google Ireland Limited και επιτρέπει σε αυτήν την εφαρμογή να ενσωματώνει τέτοιο περιεχόμενο στις σελίδες της
    ZenDesk Chat Zendesk, Inc Το Zendesk Chat είναι μια υπηρεσία αλληλεπίδρασης με την πλατφόρμα ζωντανής συνομιλίας Zendesk, που παρέχεται από την Zendesk, Inc.

    "Μέτρηση"

    Τα ακόλουθα cookie σας επιτρέπουν να μετρήσετε την κίνηση και να αναλύσετε τη συμπεριφορά σας με στόχο τη βελτίωση της προσφερόμενης υπηρεσίας.

    Όνομα Προμηθευτής Σκοπός
    Google Analytics Google Το Google Analytics είναι μια υπηρεσία ανάλυσης ιστού που παρέχεται από την Google, Inc. που χρησιμοποιεί "cookie" τα οποία είναι αποθηκευμένα στον υπολογιστή του χρήστη για να επιτρέψει στον ιστότοπο που επισκέπτεται να αναλύσει τον τρόπο με τον οποίο οι χρήστες το χρησιμοποιούν. Οι πληροφορίες που δημιουργούνται από το cookie σχετικά με τη χρήση του ιστότοπου που επισκέπτεται ο χρήστης (συμπεριλαμβανομένης της διεύθυνσης IP) θα μεταδοθούν στην Google και θα αποθηκευτούν στους διακομιστές της Google στις Ηνωμένες Πολιτείες. Η Google θα χρησιμοποιήσει αυτές τις πληροφορίες με σκοπό την αξιολόγηση της χρήσης του ιστότοπου από τον χρήστη, τη σύνταξη αναφορών σχετικά με τη δραστηριότητα του ιστότοπου για τους χειριστές του ιστότοπου και την παροχή άλλων υπηρεσιών που σχετίζονται με τη δραστηριότητα του ιστότοπου και τη χρήση του Διαδικτύου. Για να συμβουλευτείτε την πολιτική απορρήτου της εταιρείας Google σχετικά με την υπηρεσία Google Analytics, καθώς και να εκφράσετε τη συγκατάθεσή σας για τη χρήση των προαναφερθέντων cookie, ανατρέξτε στον ιστότοπο https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/ χρήση cookie.
    Τι είναι τα Social buttons;

    Στον ιστότοπο www.benelli.it (καθώς και σε όλους τους μεμονωμένους ιστότοπους που αποδίδονται στα προϊόντα και τις προσφορές της Benelli Armi) υπάρχουν ειδικά "κουμπιά" (που ονομάζονται "κοινωνικά κουμπιά / widget") που αντιπροσωπεύουν τα εικονίδια των κοινωνικών δικτύων (π.χ. Facebook , Linkedin, κ.λπ.) και άλλες υπηρεσίες Ιστού (π.χ. Youtube κ.λπ.). Το ίδιο επιτρέπει στους χρήστες που περιηγούνται στην ιστοσελίδα του κατόχου να έχουν πρόσβαση στα κοινωνικά δίκτυα αναφοράς με ένα "κλικ". Σε αυτήν την περίπτωση, το κοινωνικό δίκτυο και οι υπηρεσίες Ιστού αποκτούν δεδομένα χρηστών, ενώ ο Κάτοχος δεν θα κοινοποιεί πληροφορίες περιήγησης ή δεδομένα χρηστών που αποκτήθηκαν μέσω του ιστότοπού του με κοινωνικά δίκτυα και υπηρεσίες Ιστού προσβάσιμες χάρη στα social buttons/widgets. Αυτές οι υπηρεσίες χορηγούν "cookie τρίτων". Ακολουθούν οι σύνδεσμοι προς τις πολιτικές απορρήτου των πιο χρησιμοποιούμενων κοινωνικών δικτύων και των ιστότοπων στους οποίους αναφέρονται τα κουμπιά:

    • για το Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies
    • για το Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig
    • για το Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie_policy

    Αποεπιλογή και ενεργοποίηση των cookies

    Στο αρχικό banner που περιέχει τις σύντομες πληροφορίες, ο χρήστης έχει δώσει τη ρητή συγκατάθεσή του για τη χρήση των cookies του ιστότοπου, όπως περιγράφεται παραπάνω. Αυτή η ενότητα επιτρέπει στο χρήστη να αλλάξει τη ρύθμιση cookie ιστότοπου. Επιλέγοντας αυτόν τον ___________ σύνδεσμο, ο Χρήστης μπορεί να αλλάξει τη ρύθμιση cookie του ιστότοπου, έχοντας υπόψη ότι:

    - Απαιτούμενα cookies

    Απαραίτητο για τη χρήση του ιστότοπου, ο αποκλεισμός τους δεν τους επιτρέπει να λειτουργούν. Η συναίνεσή σας δεν απαιτείται για την εγκατάστασή τους.

    - Cookies Analytics (βελτιωμένη εμπειρία και μέτρηση)

    Επιτρέπουν τη συλλογή συνολικών πληροφοριών σχετικά με την πλοήγηση από τους χρήστες για τη βελτιστοποίηση της εμπειρίας περιήγησης και των ίδιων των υπηρεσιών. Ο αποκλεισμός τους δεν θα επέτρεπε στον Κάτοχο να βελτιστοποιήσει την εμπειρία περιήγησης του χρήστη, αλλά ο ιστότοπος εξακολουθεί να είναι πλοηγήσιμος.

    Μόλις ενεργοποιηθεί, η αποεπιλογή μεμονωμένων cookie μπορεί επίσης να πραγματοποιηθεί ελεύθερα μέσω του προγράμματος περιήγησής σας (επιλέγοντας το μενού ρυθμίσεων, κάνοντας κλικ στις επιλογές Διαδικτύου, ανοίγοντας την καρτέλα απορρήτου και επιλέγοντας το επιθυμητό επίπεδο αποκλεισμού cookie). Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες δείτε τους παρακάτω συνδέσμους: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.
    Επιπλέον, μπορείτε να ενεργοποιήσετε την επιλογή "Μην παρακολουθείτε" που υπάρχει στα περισσότερα προγράμματα περιήγησης τελευταίας γενιάς.
    Η απενεργοποίηση των cookie "τρίτων" δεν επηρεάζει με κανέναν τρόπο την πλοήγηση αυτού του ιστότοπου.

    Τι συμβαίνει εάν δεν παρέχετε τα δεδομένα σας;

    Σας προσκαλούμε να διαβάσετε τις συνέπειες που απορρέουν από την αποεπιλογή μεμονωμένων cookie, όπως φαίνεται στον παραπάνω πίνακα.

    Πώς, πού και για πόσο καιρό αποθηκεύονται τα δεδομένα σας; Που είναι;

    Τα δεδομένα αποθηκεύονται σε χαρτί, πληροφορική και τηλεματικά αρχεία που βρίσκονται εντός του Ευρωπαϊκού Οικονομικού Χώρου και διασφαλίζονται επαρκή μέτρα ασφαλείας.

    Οπως;

    Η επεξεργασία δεδομένων γίνεται μέσω υποστηρικτικών εγγράφων ή διαδικασιών πληροφορικής από ειδικά εξουσιοδοτημένα και εκπαιδευμένα εσωτερικά θέματα. Επιτρέπεται η πρόσβαση στα προσωπικά σας δεδομένα στο βαθμό και εντός των ορίων στα οποία είναι απαραίτητο για την εκτέλεση των δραστηριοτήτων επεξεργασίας που σας αφορούν. Ο ελεγκτής δεδομένων ελέγχει περιοδικά τα εργαλεία με τα οποία υποβάλλονται σε επεξεργασία τα δεδομένα σας και τα μέτρα ασφαλείας που παρέχονται γι 'αυτά, από τα οποία παρέχει συνεχή ενημέρωση. επαληθεύει, επίσης, μέσω των προσώπων που είναι εξουσιοδοτημένα να επεξεργάζονται, ότι τα προσωπικά δεδομένα που δεν χρειάζονται επεξεργασία δεν συλλέγονται, υποβάλλονται σε επεξεργασία, αρχειοθετούνται ή αποθηκεύονται · επαληθεύει ότι τα δεδομένα αποθηκεύονται με την εγγύηση της ακεραιότητας και της αυθεντικότητας και της χρήσης τους για τους σκοπούς των πραγματικών επεξεργασιών.

    Για πόσο καιρό;

    - Cookie:
    Σας προσκαλούμε να διαβάσετε τους όρους διατήρησης προσωπικών δεδομένων όπως αναφέρονται στον προηγούμενο πίνακα.

    - Πλοήγηση ιστότοπου:
    Τα προσωπικά δεδομένα φυλάσσονται για το χρονικό διάστημα που είναι απαραίτητο για να επιτρέπεται η πλοήγηση στον ιστότοπο και σε κάθε περίπτωση το αργότερο 12 μήνες, εκτός από τις περιπτώσεις όπου συμβαίνουν γεγονότα που περιλαμβάνουν την παρέμβαση των αρμόδιων αρχών, επίσης σε συνεργασία με τρίτα μέρη / παραλήπτες στους οποίους έχει ανατεθεί τη δραστηριότητα ασφάλειας του υπολογιστή των δεδομένων του κατόχου, για τη διεξαγωγή ερευνών σχετικά με τα αίτια που οδήγησαν στο συμβάν, καθώς και για την προστασία των συμφερόντων του κατόχου που σχετίζονται με οποιαδήποτε ευθύνη που σχετίζεται με τη χρήση του ιστότοπου και των σχετικών υπηρεσιών.

    Ποια είναι τα δικαιώματά σας;

    Συμβατό με τα παραπάνω χρονικά όρια που έχουν καθοριστεί για την επεξεργασία προσωπικών δεδομένων που σας αφορούν, τα δικαιώματα που αναγνωρίζονται σάς επιτρέπουν να έχετε πάντα τον έλεγχο των δεδομένων σας. Τα δικαιώματά σας είναι αυτά των:

    • πρόσβασης·
    • διόρθωση·
    • ακύρωση·
    • περιορισμός της θεραπείας·
    • αντίθεση στη θεραπεία·
    • φορητότητα.

    Τα δικαιώματά σας είναι εγγυημένα σε εσάς χωρίς ειδικές χρεώσεις και διατυπώσεις για το αίτημα άσκησής τους, το οποίο ουσιαστικά προορίζεται δωρεάν. Εχεις το δικαίωμα:

    • για να λάβετε αντίγραφο, ακόμη και σε ηλεκτρονική μορφή, των δεδομένων στα οποία έχετε ζητήσει πρόσβαση. Εάν χρειάζεστε επιπλέον αντίγραφα, ο υπεύθυνος επεξεργασίας δεδομένων μπορεί να σας χρεώσει ένα λογικό τέλος ·
    • για να λάβετε την ακύρωση του ίδιου ή τον περιορισμό της επεξεργασίας ή ακόμη και την ενημέρωση και διόρθωση των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων και ότι τα τρίτα μέρη / παραλήπτες προσαρμόζονται επίσης στο αίτημά σας σε περίπτωση που λάβουν τα δεδομένα σας, εκτός εάν επικυρωθούν νόμιμοι λόγοι υψηλότερο από εκείνο που καθορίζει το αίτημά σας (π.χ. περιβαλλοντικές έρευνες και περιορισμός του κινδύνου που καθορίζεται από την κατάσταση έκτακτης ανάγκης που διαχειρίζεται για αυτούς από τον Ελεγκτή Δεδομένων).
    • για να λάβετε οποιαδήποτε χρήσιμη ανακοίνωση σχετικά με τις δραστηριότητες που πραγματοποιούνται μετά την άσκηση των δικαιωμάτων σας χωρίς καθυστέρηση και σε κάθε περίπτωση, εντός ενός μηνός από το αίτημά σας, εκτός εάν αιτιολογημένη παράταση, έως δύο μήνες που πρέπει να σας κοινοποιηθούν δεόντως.

    Για περισσότερες πληροφορίες και σε κάθε περίπτωση για να στείλετε το αίτημά σας, πρέπει να επικοινωνήσετε με τη διεύθυνση privacy@benelli.it .

    Πώς και πότε μπορείτε να αντιταχθείτε στην επεξεργασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων;

    Για λόγους που σχετίζονται με την ιδιαίτερη κατάστασή σας, μπορείτε να αντιταχθείτε στην επεξεργασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων ανά πάσα στιγμή, εάν βασίζεται σε έννομο συμφέρον, αποστέλλοντας το αίτημά σας στον Ελεγκτή δεδομένων, στη διεύθυνση privacy@benelli.it .

    Σε ποιον μπορείτε να υποβάλετε καταγγελία;

    Με την επιφύλαξη οποιασδήποτε άλλης διοικητικής ή δικαστικής δράσης, μπορείτε να υποβάλετε καταγγελία στην αρμόδια εποπτική αρχή ή σε αυτήν που ασκεί τα καθήκοντά της και ασκεί τις αρμοδιότητές της στην Ιταλία όπου έχετε τη συνήθη διαμονή ή την εργασία σας ή εάν διαφέρει στο κράτος μέλος όπου σημειώθηκε παραβίαση του κανονισμού (ΕΕ) 2016/679.


    Contact - Newsletter Policy


    Who are we and what do we do with your personal data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., based in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you can contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it if you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    How does Benelli Armi S.p.A. collect and process your data? 1) For the management of the websites belonging to the controller and to follow up on your request for information

    The Data Controller collects and/or receives data about you, like: IP address, identifying personal data (like name, surname, email address) issued while browsing the www.benelli.it site and/or individual websites with products and promotions of Benelli Armi. They are used by the Data Controller to manage the individual websites and to follow up on your request for information. Your personal data are disclosed primarily to third parties and/or recipients whose involvement is necessary for the performance of activities related to the aforementioned purposes and also to meet certain legal obligations. Any disclosure that does not correspond to these purposes requires your prior consent.
    The Data Controller does not transfer your personal data outside the European Union. Your personal data will not be disseminated or disclosed to indeterminate and non-identifiable parties, even as third parties.

    2) For disclosure to third parties and recipients

    The processing of your personal data takes place depending on the contract and the legal and/or regulatory obligations deriving from it. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    • You consent to it.
    • It is necessary for the fulfilment of the obligations associated with the contract and by the laws that govern it (e.g. for the defence of your rights, for a complaint to the supervisory authorities, etc.).
    • Disclosure is made to companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs for administrative purposes; companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights and/or that deal in debt recovery; data processing and IT service companies (e.g. web hosting, data entry, management and maintenance of infrastructure and IT services, etc.).
    • Disclosure is made to financial administration and public supervisory and control bodies with respect to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must fulfil specific obligations deriving from the specific nature of the business.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • IP address, personal identification data (like name, surname, email address).

    3) For information security purposes

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. and its suppliers (third parties and/or recipients) process your personal data, your digital data (e.g. accesses), traffic data or other data obtained for services made available through Benelli Armi S.p.A. websites to the extent strictly necessary to ensure the security and ability of a network or servers connected to it to withstand at a given level of security unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or submitted personal data. For these purposes, Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides procedures for the management of data breaches in compliance with legal obligations.

    4) For business promotion

    The processing of your personal data takes place to offer you products and services in addition to those related to your purchase, to send you advertising material. The processing of your data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number) can be done by:

    • email
    • text message
    • telephone contact even without an operator
    • mail

    The processing in question can be carried out:
    1. If you give your consent for the use of your data also with regard to the methods of communication by which the processing takes place, whether traditional or automated.
    2. If you are not in the opt-out register referred to in Italian Presidential Decree no. 178/2010, for processing carried out by a contact via telephone operator.
    3. If you did not oppose processing and/or if you did not specifically and separately oppose the sending of communications through traditional and/or automatic methods.

    During processing your data may be disclosed to third parties like: marketing services companies, companies that provide advice or solutions for business information, direct marketing, geomarketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, email, phone number and cell phone number) for marketing purposes on behalf of the Data Controller.

    5) For the disclosure of data to partners and/or the companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs for marketing activities (direct marketing, research and market surveys) autonomously carried out by them

    The disclosure of your personal data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, cell phone number and/or telephone number) to Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s commercial partners (agents, companies operating in the same sector, etc.) and/or the companies of the group to which it belongs may take place for their own marketing purposes, only if you consent to such processing.

    6) For profiling

    Your personal data may be processed for analysis of consumption habits and choices, defining individual profiles in order to send commercial and promotional information relevant to your latest purchases and preferences.
    The processing in question can be carried out:

    1. If you give your consent for the use of your data also with regard to the methods of communication by which the processing takes place, whether traditional or automated.
    2. If you are not in the opt-out register referred to in Italian Presidential Decree no. 178/2010, for processing carried out by a contact via telephone operator.
    3. If you did not oppose processing and/or if you did not specifically and separately oppose the sending of communications through traditional and/or automatic methods.

    In case of processing, your data may be disclosed to third parties like: profiling services companies, companies that provide advice or solutions for business information, direct marketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, email, telephone number and cell phone number, information related to your commercial and/or work activity and/or family condition, information regarding your last purchases, etc.) for the purpose of profiling on behalf of the Controller.

    What happens if you do not provide your data?

    Your personal identifying data are necessary to fulfil any request you make using the "Contacts" section. If you do not provide such data then it is impossible for the Controller to respond to your request.

    What happens if you do not consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market research) by Benelli Armi S.p.A. or to disclosure to third parties/recipients for marketing purposes pursued by them independently or for profiling?

    Your personal data will not be processed for these purposes. This will not affect the processing of your data for the main purposes or for which you have already given your consent, if required. If you have given consent and subsequently withdraw it or chosen not to consent to processing for marketing and/or profiling purposes, your data will no longer be processed for marketing and/or profiling purposes without this having any detrimental consequences or effects for you and for the contract you signed.

    How and for how long are your data stored?

    The processing of your data is carried out using electronic and manual means and tools made available to parties acting under the authority of the Data Controller and specifically authorised and trained for this purpose.
    Personal data are stored as needed in electronic archives protected by means of effective and adequate security measures to counter the risks of violation considered by the Data Controller. The data are kept for the time necessary to fulfil the requests for information and for the Data Controller to send communications for this exclusive purpose following your request, and in any case for a term not exceeding a maximum of 5 years, except for events that require the involvement of competent Authorities (also in collaboration with third parties/recipients that are responsible for the Data Controller's computer security) to carry out any investigations into the causes of the event.
    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) will be kept for 5 years by Benelli Armi S.p.A., subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.
    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for profiling will be kept for 2 years by Benelli Armi S.p.A., subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.

    What are your rights?

    Without prejudice to the limits established above for the processing of your personal data, you have the right to always be in control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • Access
    • Correction
    • Erasure
    • Restriction of processing
    • Opposition to processing
    • Portability

    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    • To obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, the Controller can charge you a reasonable fee.
    • To obtain the erasure of the data or the restriction of their processing, or even the updating and correction of your personal data, and that upon your request any data disclosed to third parties/recipients will also be updated unless there are legitimate reasons that take precedence over your request (e.g. environmental investigations and risk containment due to an emergency managed by the Controller).
    • To obtain any useful communication regarding the activities carried out following the exercise of your rights, without delay and in any case within one month of your request, unless justifiably extended up to two months, which must be duly communicated to you.

    For further information and in any case to submit any requests, please contact privacy@benelli.it.

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial proceedings, you may lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, i.e. the one having jurisdiction where you reside or work in Italy or in a different Member Nation where the violation of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 occurred.


    Warranty applicants Privacy Policy


    Who are we and what do we do with your personal data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., with registered office in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you can contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it if you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    How does Benelli Armi S.p.A. collect and process your data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects and/or receives information about you, like: name, surname, tax code, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone and/or cell phone number, bank account number, firearms licence number, firearm model and serial number. This information is used by Benelli Armi S.p.A. to respond to your request for the issuance of the Certificate of Warranty for the product purchased from Benelli Armi S.p.A. or the authorised armoury and for the fulfilment of the legal and regulatory obligations Benelli Armi S.p.A. is subject to due to its line of business. Your personal data is primarily disclosed to third parties and/or recipients whose activity is necessary for the proper performance of the service (firearms repairs) or to improve the products (armoury and similar) that Benelli Armi S.p.A. offers you and also to respond to specific legal obligations or prescribed for the control and supervision of the activities performed by Benelli Armi Spa. Any disclosure that does not correspond to these purposes requires your consent. Your data (like name, surname, physical or digital address, mobile phone number and/or telephone number) may also be processed for the purposes of commercial promotion, profiling, surveys and market research with regard to products and services that Benelli Armi S.p.A. offers you only if you consent to the processing and/or if you do not object to it.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. does not transfer your personal data outside the European Union. Your personal data will not be disseminated or disclosed to indeterminate and non-identifiable parties, even as third parties.
    Your personal information will be processed:

    1) For the management of your warranty claim on the Benelli Armi S.p.A. product

    Your data will be processed to respond to your request for the issuance of the Certificate of Warranty for the product purchased from Benelli Armi S.p.A. or the authorised armoury and for the fulfilment of the legal and regulatory obligations Benelli Armi S.p.A. is subject to due to its line of business.
    Your personal data are also collected from third parties like, for example:

    • Other data controllers, e.g. the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Sales representatives, agents, and dealers.
    • Private and public bodies operating in the industry nationally and internationally with which the data controller has established informative relationships.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. deals with for this purpose are, among others: name, surname, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, model of firearm and serial number of the firearm.
    The obligations with which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must comply based on the contract and specific pertinent regulations include, among other things:
    • Keeping accounting records.
    • The monitoring of the activity and its control and supervision in compliance with the provisions deriving from national and international regulations and/or laws (e.g. TULPS - Consolidated Text of Laws on Public Security, Law no. 185/90, United Nations Charter, etc.) in force in the specific industry and with which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must comply.

    2) For disclosure to third parties and recipients

    The processing of your personal data takes place depending on the contract and the legal and/or regulatory obligations deriving from it.
    Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    1. You give your consent.
    2. It is necessary for the fulfilment of the obligations associated with the contract and by the laws that govern it (e.g. for the defence of your rights, for a complaint to the supervisory authorities, etc.).
    3. Disclosure is made to companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs for administrative purposes; companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights and/or that deal in debt recovery; transport companies and shippers for the aspects related to freight shipments and customs procedures; data processing and IT service companies (e.g. web hosting, data entry, management and maintenance of IT infrastructure and services, etc.).
    4. Disclosure is made to financial administration and public supervisory and control bodies with respect to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must fulfil specific obligations deriving from the specific nature of the business.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • Name, surname, tax code or VAT number, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, firearms licence number, model and serial number.
    • Data relating to the commercial activity and/or work activity and/or the family condition of the customer.

    3) For business promotion

    The processing of your personal data takes place to offer you products and services in addition to those related to your purchase, to send you advertising material. The processing of your data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number) can be done by:

    • Email.
    • Text message.
    • Telephone contact even without an operator.
    • Mail.

    The processing in question can be carried out:
    1. If you give your consent for the use of your data also with regard to the methods of communication by which the processing takes place, whether traditional or automated.
    2. If you are not in the opt-out register referred to in Italian Presidential Decree no. 178/2010, for processing carried out by a contact via telephone operator.
    3. If you did not object to processing and/or if you did not specifically and separately object to the sending of communications through traditional and/or automatic methods.

    Your data will be disclosed to third parties, including: marketing services companies, companies that provide business information consulting or solutions, direct marketing, geomarketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, email address, telephone number and cell phone number) for marketing purposes carried out on behalf of the Data Controller.

    For the disclosure of data to partners and/or the companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs for marketing activities (direct marketing, research and market surveys) autonomously carried out by them.

    The disclosure of your personal data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, cell phone number and/or telephone number) to Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s commercial partners (agents, companies operating in the same sector, etc.) and/or the companies of the group to which it belongs may take place for their own marketing purposes, only if you consent to such processing.
    The data used for this purpose are your name, surname, physical address, email address, telephone number and cell phone number.

    For profiling

    Your personal data may be processed for analysis of consumption habits and choices, defining individual profiles in order to send commercial and promotional information relevant to your latest purchases and preferences.
    The processing in question can be carried out if you consent to the use of the data for the processing just mentioned.
    In case of processing, your data may be disclosed to third parties like: profiling services companies, direct marketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, email, telephone number and cell phone number, information related to your commercial and/or work activity and/or family condition, information regarding your last purchases, etc.) for the purpose of profiling on behalf of the Controller.

    6) For information and public security

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. and its suppliers (third parties and/or recipients) process your personal data, your digital data (e.g. accesses), traffic data or other data obtained for services made available through the Benelli Armi S.p.A. website to the extent strictly necessary to ensure the security and ability of a network or servers connected to it to withstand at a given level of security unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or submitted personal data.
    For these purposes, Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides procedures for the management of data breaches in compliance with legal obligations.
    Benelli is also required to comply with specific obligations deriving from Public Safety purposes as envisaged by TULPS and related regulations. Based on these obligations, Benelli will process your personal data (like personal data and the firearm's serial number) to ensure full compliance with the aforementioned regulations.

    What happens if you do not provide your data?

    If you do not provide your personal data, Benelli Armi S.p.A. will not be able to issue the Certificate of Warranty, and it will not be able to proceed with the processing associated with the management of the contract and the services associated with it or with the obligations that depend on them, including the proper management of the services and benefits envisaged in the product warranty.

    What happens if you do not consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) by Benelli Armi S.p.A. or to disclosure to third parties/recipients for marketing purposes pursued by them independently or for profiling?

    Your personal data will not be processed for these purposes. This will not affect the processing of your data for the main purposes (the provision of warranty services) or for which you have already given your consent, if required.
    If you have given consent and subsequently withdraw it or chosen not to consent to processing for marketing and/or profiling purposes, your data will no longer be processed for marketing and/or profiling purposes without this having any detrimental consequences or effects for you and for the contract you signed.

    How and for how long are your data stored?

    The processing of your data is carried out using electronic and manual means and tools made available to parties acting under the authority of Benelli Armi S.p.A. and specifically authorised and trained for this purpose. The paper and especially electronic archives where your data are archived and stored are protected by effective security measures that are able to counter the risks of breach considered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides for periodic and constant verification of the measures implemented, especially for electronic and online tools, to guarantee the confidentiality of personal data that are thereby processed, archived and stored, especially if belonging to particular categories.
    Personal data are stored for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and for the fulfilment of related obligations, legal or otherwise. For data intended for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) that you have consented to you are always allowed to object to the corresponding processing and/or to withdraw consent,
    The computer files are located within the borders of the EU (and EEA) and do not connect or interact with databases located abroad.

    How

    The processing of data is performed through paper supports or computerized procedures by internal, specially authorised and trained, personnel. This personnel is allowed to access your personal data in the measure and within the limits necessary for performing the processing procedures that regard you.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. periodically verifies the tools through which your data are processed as well as the related security measures that are constantly updated; verification, also through persons authorised to process the data, that personal data not necessary for collection are not collected, processed or stored; verification that the data are stored with the guarantee of integrity and authenticity and their use for the purposes of processing actually performed.

    Where

    Data are stored in paper, computerized and electronic archives located in the European Economic Area where proper measures are ensured to maintain their security.

    How long

    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. are kept for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and up to ten years after its conclusion (art. 2946 of the Italian Civil Code) or from when the rights that depend on it may be exercised (pursuant to art. 2935 of the Italian Civil Code); as well as for the fulfilment of the obligations (e.g. tax and accounting) that remain after the conclusion of the contract (art. 2220 of the Italian Civil Code), for which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must keep only the data necessary for compliance. Except in cases where the rights deriving from the contract are to be exercised in court, in which case your data - only those necessary for such purposes - will be processed for the time necessary.

    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) will be kept for five years by Benelli Armi S.p.A. subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.
    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for profiling will be kept for two years by Benelli Armi S.p.A. subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.
    In any case, you retain the right to object to processing at any time based on a legitimate interest for reasons associated with your particular situation.
    Personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for the purposes of Public Safety will necessarily be kept for at least 50 years as envisaged by TULPS and related regulations, without any possibility for you to withdraw consent pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree no. 204 of 26 October 2010.

    What are your rights?

    Regulations give you the right to always have control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • Access.
    • Correction.
    • Erasure.
    • Withdrawal of consent.
    • Restriction of processing.
    • Opposition to processing.
    • Portability.

    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    • To obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, Benelli Armi S.p.A. can charge you a reasonable fee.
    • To have them erased or the processing restricted or even obtain the updating and correction of your personal data.
    • If your data have been disclosed to others, in these latter cases you have the right for the other data controllers or recipients to be informed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. of your request and the outcome of the exercise of your rights so that they can also erase, suspend or interrupt the processing or correct your data.
    • To obtain any useful communication regarding the activities carried out following the exercise of your rights, without delay and in any case within one month of your request, unless justifiably extended up to two months, which must be duly communicated to you.

    Essentially, at any time and free of charge and without any particular obligations or procedures for your request, you can:
    • Receive confirmation of the processing performed by Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Access your personal data and know their origin (when the data are not obtained from you directly), the purposes of the processing, the data of the parties to whom they are disclosed, the storage period for your data or criteria useful for determining it.
    • Withdraw consent at any time if consent is the basis for the processing. However, the withdrawal of consent does not prejudice the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal.
    • Update or rectify your personal data so that they are always accurate.
    • Erase your personal data from the databases and/or archives, including backups, of Benelli Armi S.p.A. in the case, among others, where they are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing or if processing is assumed to be illegitimate and if the conditions established by law exist, and in any case if the processing is not justified by another equally legitimate reason.
    • Restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, for example where you have challenged their accuracy, for the period necessary for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to verify their accuracy. You must be informed in a reasonable time even when the suspension period has expired or the reason for the restriction of processing no longer exists and therefore the restriction itself is revoked.
    • Obtain your personal data - if received and/or otherwise processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. with your consent and/or if their processing is done on the basis of a contract and with automated tools - in electronic format, even in order to transmit them to another data controller.

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. must respond without delay and, in any case, no later than one month after receiving your request. The deadline may be extended by two months if necessary, considering the complexity and the number of requests received by Benelli Armi S.p.A. In such cases, Benelli Armi S.p.A. will inform you within one month of receiving your request and will inform you of the reasons for the extension.
    For further information and in any case to submit any requests, please contact Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.

    How and when can you object to the processing of your personal data?

    For reasons related to your particular situation, you may object at any time to the processing of your personal data if it is based on a legitimate interest or if it is for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys), sending your request to Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.
    You have the right to the erasure of your personal data if there is no other prevailing legitimate reason with respect to your request, and in any case if you object to processing for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys).

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other action in administrative or judicial proceedings, you can lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority or with the authority carrying out its duties and exercising its powers in Italy, without prejudice to the cases in which the jurisdiction of the supervisory authority established in another member state is recognised in accordance with the provisions of the law.
    You will be promptly informed by appropriate means each time this policy is updated, and you will be notified if Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes your data for purposes other than those referred to in this policy before proceeding and in time for you to provide your consent if necessary.


    Customer-armoury Privacy Policy


    Who are we and what do we do with your personal data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., with registered office in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you can contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it if you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    How does Benelli Armi S.p.A. collect and process your data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects and/or receives information about you, like: name, surname, tax code, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone and/or cell phone number, bank account number, firearms licence number. This information is used by Benelli Armi S.p.A. to respond to your request for information on the product and/or service offered by Benelli Armi S.p.A., the management of the purchase agreement and the fulfilment of the legal and regulatory obligations Benelli Armi S.p.A. is subject to due to its line of business. Your personal data is primarily disclosed to third parties and/or recipients whose activity is necessary for the proper performance of the service (firearms repairs) or to improve the products (armoury and similar) that Benelli Armi S.p.A. offers you and also to respond to specific legal obligations or prescribed for the control and supervision of the activities performed by Benelli Armi Spa. Any disclosure that does not correspond to these purposes requires your consent. Your data (like name, surname, physical or digital address, mobile phone number and/or telephone number) may also be processed for the purposes of commercial promotion, profiling, surveys and market research with regard to products and services that Benelli Armi S.p.A. offers you only if you consent to the processing and/or if you do not object to it.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. does not transfer your personal data outside the European Union. Your personal data will not be disseminated or disclosed to indeterminate and non-identifiable parties, even as third parties.
    Your personal information will be processed:

    1) For the management of your request for information on the product and/or service offered by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    Your data will be processed to provide you with information or documents useful to describe the product or service in question, to send you a quote, contact you to agree on the price, the method of delivery, any additional products or services and for the acquisition of preliminary information on the conclusion of a contract, as well as for the recording and storage of your personal data.
    Your personal data are also collected from third parties like, for example:

    • Other data controllers, e.g. the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Sales representatives, agents, and dealers.
    • Private and public bodies operating in the industry nationally and internationally with which the data controller has established informative relationships.
    • Italian and foreign customers.
    • End users.
    • Data processing, information technology and marketing companies.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • name, surname, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number.

    For the management of the contractual relationship and consequent fulfilment, even under regulations

    The processing of your personal data takes place to carry out preliminary activities related to your purchase, like order management, production and shipping of the purchased good, for invoicing and payment management, the handling of complaints and/or reports to the technical assistance service, management and settlement of contractual and conventional warranties, as well as for the fulfilment of any other obligations arising from the contract, like recording and storage of your personal data.
    The obligations with which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must comply based on the contract and specific pertinent regulations include, among other things:

    • Keeping accounting records.
    • The monitoring of the activity and its control and supervision in compliance with the provisions deriving from national and international regulations and/or laws (e.g. TULPS - Consolidated Text of Laws on Public Security, Law no. 185/90, United Nations Charter, etc.) in force in the specific industry and with which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must comply.

    Your personal data are also processed to prevent fraud, even contractual. Finally, your data (like telephone number and/or cell phone number and digital address) will be processed to provide you with assistance on the products covered by the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    Your personal data are also collected from third parties like, for example:
    • Private and public bodies operating in the industry nationally and internationally with which the data controller has established informative relationships.
    • Companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Italian and foreign customers.
    • End users.
    • Data processing, information technology and marketing companies.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • name, surname, tax code or VAT number, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, firearms licence number.
    • Data relating to the commercial activity and/or work activity and/or the family condition of the customer/armoury.

    For disclosure to third parties and recipients

    The processing of your personal data takes place depending on the contract and the legal and/or regulatory obligations deriving from it.
    Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    1. You give your consent.
    2. It is necessary for the fulfilment of the obligations associated with the contract and by the laws that govern it (e.g. for the defence of your rights, for a complaint to the supervisory authorities, etc.).
    3. The disclosure is made to the companies in the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes; auditing and certification company of the financial statements; quality analysis and certification company; the network of agents that Benelli Armi uses; final consumers; transport companies and freight forwarders for aspects related to shipments of goods and customs procedures; banking institutions for the management of collections and payments; companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights and/or dealing with debt collection; data processing and IT services companies (e.g. web hosting, data entry, management and maintenance of IT infrastructure and services, etc.) testimonials, trade associations.
    4. Disclosure is made to financial administration and public supervisory and control bodies with respect to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must fulfil specific obligations deriving from the specific nature of the business.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • name, surname, tax code or VAT number, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, firearms licence number.
    • Data relating to the commercial activity and/or work activity and/or the family condition of the customer/armoury.

    4) For business promotion

    The processing of your personal data takes place to offer you products and services in addition to those related to your purchase, to send you advertising material. The processing of your data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, email, telephone number and/or cell phone number) can be done by:

    • Email.
    • Text message.
    • Telephone contact even without an operator.
    • Mail.

    The processing in question can be carried out:
    1. If you give your consent for the use of your data also with regard to the methods of communication by which the processing takes place, whether traditional or automated.
    2. If you are not in the opt-out register referred to in Italian Presidential Decree no. 178/2010, for processing carried out by a contact via telephone operator.
    3. If you did not object to processing and/or if you did not specifically and separately object to the sending of communications through traditional and/or automatic methods.

    During processing your data may be disclosed to third parties like: marketing services companies, companies that provide advice or solutions for business information, direct marketing, geomarketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, phone number and cell phone number) for marketing purposes on behalf of the Data Controller.

    5) For the disclosure of data to partners and/or the companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs for marketing activities (direct marketing, research and market surveys) autonomously carried out by them.

    The disclosure of your personal data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, email, cell phone number and/or telephone number) to Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s commercial partners (agents, companies operating in the same sector, etc.) and/or the companies of the group to which it belongs may take place for their own marketing purposes, only if you consent to such processing.

    6) For profiling

    Your personal data may be processed for analysis of consumption habits and choices, defining individual profiles in order to send commercial and promotional information relevant to your latest purchases and preferences.
    The processing in question can be carried out:

    1. If you give your consent for the use of your data also with regard to the methods of communication by which the processing takes place, whether traditional or automated.
    2. If you are not in the opt-out register referred to in Italian Presidential Decree no. 178/2010, for processing carried out by a contact via telephone operator.
    3. If you did not object to processing and/or if you did not specifically and separately object to the sending of communications through traditional and/or automatic methods.

    In case of processing, your data may be disclosed to third parties like: profiling services companies, companies that provide advice or solutions for business information, direct marketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, telephone number and cell phone number, information related to your commercial and/or work activity and/or family condition, information regarding your last purchases, etc.) for the purpose of profiling on behalf of the Controller.

    7) For information security purposes

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. and its suppliers (third parties and/or recipients) process your personal data, your digital data (e.g. accesses), traffic data or other data obtained for services made available through the Benelli Armi S.p.A. website to the extent strictly necessary to ensure the security and ability of a network or servers connected to it to withstand at a given level of security unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or submitted personal data.
    For these purposes, Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides procedures for the management of data breaches in compliance with legal obligations.

    What happens if you do not provide your data?

    If you do not provide your personal data, Benelli Armi S.p.A. will not be able to proceed with the processing activities associated with the management of the contract and the services associated with it or with the obligations that depend on them.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. intends to carry out certain processing based on certain legitimate interests that do not affect your right to privacy, like those that:

    • Allow the prevention of IT incidents and the notification of the supervisory authority or, if necessary, the communication to users of the breach of the personal data.
    • Allow disclosure of personal data to the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes.
    • Allow disclosure to third parties/recipients for activities associated with the management of the contract.

    What happens if you do not consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) by Benelli Armi S.p.A. or to disclosure to third parties/recipients for marketing purposes pursued by them independently or for profiling?

    Your personal data will not be processed for these purposes. This will not affect the processing of your data for the main purposes or for which you have already given your consent, if required.
    If you have given consent and subsequently withdraw it or chosen not to consent to processing for marketing and/or profiling purposes, your data will no longer be processed for marketing and/or profiling purposes without this having any detrimental consequences or effects for you and for the contract you signed.

    How and for how long are your data stored?

    The processing of your data is carried out using electronic and manual means and tools made available to parties acting under the authority of Benelli Armi S.p.A. and specifically authorised and trained for this purpose. The paper and especially electronic archives where your data are archived and stored are protected by effective security measures that are able to counter the risks of breach considered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides for periodic and constant verification of the measures implemented, especially for electronic and online tools, to guarantee the confidentiality of personal data that are thereby processed, archived and stored, especially if belonging to particular categories.
    Personal data are stored for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and for the fulfilment of related obligations, legal or otherwise. For data intended for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) that you have consented to you are always allowed to object to the corresponding processing and/or to withdraw consent,
    The computer files are located within the borders of the EU (and EEA) and do not connect or interact with databases located abroad.

    How

    The processing of data is performed through paper supports or computerized procedures by internal, specially authorised and trained, personnel. This personnel is allowed to access your personal data in the measure and within the limits necessary for performing the processing procedures that regard you.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. periodically verifies the tools through which your data are processed as well as the related security measures that are constantly updated; verification, also through persons authorised to process the data, that personal data not necessary for collection are not collected, processed or stored; verification that the data are stored with the guarantee of integrity and authenticity and their use for the purposes of processing actually performed.

    Where

    Data are stored in paper, computerized and electronic archives located in the European Economic Area where proper measures are ensured to maintain their security.

    How long

    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. are kept for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and up to ten years after its conclusion (art. 2946 of the Italian Civil Code) or from when the rights that depend on it may be exercised (pursuant to art. 2935 of the Italian Civil Code); as well as for the fulfilment of the obligations (e.g. tax and accounting) that remain after the conclusion of the contract (art. 2220 of the Italian Civil Code), for which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must keep only the data necessary for compliance. Except in cases where the rights deriving from the contract are to be exercised in court, in which case your data - only those necessary for such purposes - will be processed for the time necessary.
    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) will be kept for five years by Benelli Armi S.p.A. subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.
    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for profiling will be kept for two years by Benelli Armi S.p.A. subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.
    In any case, you retain the right to object to processing at any time based on a legitimate interest for reasons associated with your particular situation.
    Personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for the purposes of Public Safety will necessarily be kept for at least 50 years as envisaged by TULPS and related regulations, without any possibility for you to withdraw consent pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree no. 204 of 26 October 2010.

    What are your rights?

    Regulations give you the right to always have control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • Access.
    • Correction.
    • Erasure.
    • Withdrawal of consent.
    • Restriction of processing.
    • Opposition to processing.
    • Portability.

    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    • To obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, Benelli Armi S.p.A. can charge you a reasonable fee.
    • To have them erased or the processing restricted or even obtain the updating and correction of your personal data.
    • If your data have been disclosed to others, in these latter cases you have the right for the other data controllers or recipients to be informed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. of your request and the outcome of the exercise of your rights so that they can also erase, suspend or interrupt the processing or correct your data.
    • To obtain any useful communication regarding the activities carried out following the exercise of your rights, without delay and in any case within one month of your request, unless justifiably extended up to two months, which must be duly communicated to you.

    Essentially, at any time and free of charge and without any particular obligations or procedures for your request, you can:
    • Receive confirmation of the processing performed by Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Access your personal data and know their origin (when the data are not obtained from you directly), the purposes of the processing, the data of the parties to whom they are disclosed, the storage period for your data or criteria useful for determining it.
    • Withdraw consent at any time if consent is the basis for the processing. However, the withdrawal of consent does not prejudice the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal.
    • Update or rectify your personal data so that they are always accurate.
    • Erase your personal data from the databases and/or archives, including backups, of Benelli Armi S.p.A. in the case, among others, where they are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing or if processing is assumed to be illegitimate and if the conditions established by law exist, and in any case if the processing is not justified by another equally legitimate reason.
    • Restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, for example where you have challenged their accuracy, for the period necessary for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to verify their accuracy. You must be informed in a reasonable time even when the suspension period has expired or the reason for the restriction of processing no longer exists and therefore the restriction itself is revoked.
    • Obtain your personal data - if received and/or otherwise processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. with your consent and/or if their processing is done on the basis of a contract and with automated tools - in electronic format, even in order to transmit them to another data controller.

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. must respond without delay and, in any case, no later than one month after receiving your request. The deadline may be extended by two months if necessary, considering the complexity and the number of requests received by Benelli Armi S.p.A. In such cases, Benelli Armi S.p.A. will inform you within one month of receiving your request and will inform you of the reasons for the extension.
    For further information and in any case to submit any requests, please contact Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.

    How and when can you object to the processing of your personal data?

    For reasons related to your particular situation, you may object at any time to the processing of your personal data if it is based on a legitimate interest or if it is for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys), sending your request to Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.
    You have the right to the erasure of your personal data if there is no other prevailing legitimate reason with respect to your request, and in any case if you object to processing for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys).

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other action in administrative or judicial proceedings, you can lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority or with the authority carrying out its duties and exercising its powers in Italy, without prejudice to the cases in which the jurisdiction of the supervisory authority established in another member state is recognised in accordance with the provisions of the law.
    Every update of this privacy policy will be communicated to you promptly and by means of a reasonable means, and you will be notified as well if Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes your data for purposes other than those set out in this policy before proceeding and giving you time to provide your consent if necessary.


    Privacy Policy - Suppliers


    Who are we and what do we do with your personal data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., with registered office in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you can contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it if you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    How does Benelli Armi S.p.A. collect and process your data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects and/or receives information about you, like: name, surname, VAT number and tax code, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone and/or cell phone number, bank account number.
    The data collected are used by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for purposes related to the contractual and/or pre-contractual relationship and the fulfilment of legal and regulatory obligations that apply to Benelli Armi S.p.A. in light of its business. Your personal data are disclosed primarily to third parties and/or recipients whose involvement is necessary for the proper execution of the supply relationship and also to meet certain legal obligations. Any disclosure that does not correspond to these purposes requires your consent.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. does not transfer your personal data outside the European Union. Your personal data will not be disseminated or disclosed to indeterminate and non-identifiable parties, even as third parties.
    Your personal information will be processed:

    1) For the management of the contractual supply relationship and consequent fulfilment, even under regulations

    Your personal data are processed in order to initiate preliminary activities necessary to manage the supply relationship and to manage it as it proceeds, as well as for the fulfilment of any other obligation arising from the contract.
    The obligations with which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must comply based on the contract and specific pertinent regulations include, among other things:

    • Keeping accounting records.
    • The monitoring of the activity and its control and supervision in compliance with the provisions deriving from national and international regulations and/or laws (e.g. TULPS - Consolidated Text of Laws on Public Security, Law no. 185/90, United Nations Charter, etc.) in force in the specific industry and with which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must comply.
    Your personal data are also collected from third parties like, for example:
    • Other data controllers, e.g. legal persons or companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Lists kept by public bodies or their equivalent or under the control of the public authority as per specific national and/or European legislation.
    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for these purposes are, among others:
    • Name, surname, tax code or VAT number, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, bank account number.
    • Relating to your commercial and/or professional activity you are involved in.

    2) For disclosure to third parties and recipients

    The processing of your personal data takes place depending on the contract and the legal and/or regulatory obligations deriving from it.

    Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    • You give your consent.
    • It is necessary for the fulfilment of obligations deriving from the contract and the laws that govern it.
    • The disclosure is made for administrative purposes to the companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs; to companies that audit financial statements, companies that inspect and certify quality, transport companies and freight forwarders for the aspects related to shipments of goods and customs procedures; banks for the management of collections and payments; financial administrations and public bodies for the fulfilment of regulatory obligations also related to the particular product sector; other third-party suppliers of Benelli Armi S.p.A.; companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights; companies specialised in data processing and IT services (e.g. web hosting, data entry, management and maintenance of infrastructures and IT services, etc.).
    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • Name, surname, tax code or VAT number, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, bank account number.
    • Relating to your commercial and/or professional activity you are involved in.

    What happens if you do not provide your data?

    The data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects or otherwise obtains are considered necessary, and failure to provide them will make it impossible for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to perform the primary processing activities, specifically:

    • The management of the supply contract.
    • The obligations that derive from the established relationship, including legal matters.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. intends to carry out certain processing based on certain legitimate interests that do not affect your right to privacy, like those that:
    • Allow the prevention of fraud, even of a contractual nature.
    • Allow the prevention of IT incidents and the notification of the supervisory authority or, if necessary, the communication to users of the breach of the personal data.
    • Allow disclosure of personal data to the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes.
    • Allow disclosure to third parties/recipients for activities associated with the management of the contract.

    How and for how long are your data stored?

    The processing of your data is carried out using electronic and manual means and tools made available to parties acting under the authority of Benelli Armi S.p.A. and specifically authorised and trained for this purpose. The paper and especially electronic archives where your data are archived and stored are protected by effective security measures that are able to counter the risks of breach considered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides for periodic and constant verification of the measures implemented, especially for electronic and online tools, to guarantee the confidentiality of personal data that are thereby processed, archived and stored.
    Personal data are stored for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and for the fulfilment of related obligations, legal or otherwise.
    The computer files are located within the borders of the EU and do not connect or interact with databases located abroad.

    How

    The processing of data is performed through paper supports or computerized procedures by internal, specially authorised and trained, personnel. This personnel is allowed to access your personal data in the measure and within the limits necessary for performing the processing procedures that regard you.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. periodically verifies the tools through which your data are processed as well as the related security measures that are constantly updated; verification, also through persons authorised to process the data, that personal data not necessary for collection are not collected, processed or stored; verification that the data are stored with the guarantee of integrity and authenticity and their use for the purposes of processing actually performed.

    Where

    Data are stored in paper, computerized and electronic archives located in the European Economic Area where proper measures are ensured to maintain their security.

    How long

    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. are kept for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and up to ten years after its conclusion or after the time when the rights that depend on it may be exercised (pursuant to art. 2935 and 2947 of the Italian Civil Code); as well as for the fulfilment of the obligations (e.g. tax and accounting) that remain even after the conclusion of the contract (art. 2220 of the Italian Civil Code), for which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must keep only the data necessary for compliance. Except in cases where the rights deriving from the contract are to be exercised in court, in which case your data - only those necessary for such purposes - will be processed for the time necessary.
    In any case, you retain the right to object to processing at any time based on a legitimate interest for reasons associated with your particular situation.

    What are your rights?

    Regulations give you the right to always have control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • Access.
    • Correction.
    • Erasure.
    • Restriction of processing.
    • Opposition to processing.
    • Portability.
    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    • To obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, Benelli Armi S.p.A. can charge you a reasonable fee.
    • To have them erased or the processing restricted or even obtain the updating and correction of your personal data.
    • In case your data have been disclosed to others, you have the right to obtain that the other data controllers or recipients are informed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. of your request; you also have the right to be informed of the outcome of the exercise of your rights so that they can also erase, suspend or interrupt the processing or correct your data.
    Essentially, at any time and free of charge and without any particular obligations or procedures for your request, you can:
    • Receive confirmation of the processing performed by Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Access your personal data and know their origin (when the data are not obtained from you directly), the purposes of the processing, the data of the parties to whom they are disclosed, the storage period for your data or criteria useful for determining it.
    • Update or rectify your personal data so that they are always accurate.
    • Erase your personal data from the databases and/or archives, including backups, of Benelli Armi S.p.A. in the case, among others, where they are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing or if processing is assumed to be illegitimate and if the conditions established by law exist, and in any case if the processing is not justified by another equally legitimate reason.
    • Restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, for example where you have challenged their accuracy, for the period necessary for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to verify their accuracy. You must be informed in a reasonable time even when the suspension period has expired or the reason for the restriction of processing no longer exists and therefore the restriction itself is revoked.
    • Obtain your personal data - if received or processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. with your consent and/or if their processing is done on the basis of a contract and with automated tools - in electronic format, even in order to transmit them to another data controller.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. must respond without delay and, in any case, no later than one month after receiving your request. The deadline may be extended by two months if necessary, considering the complexity and the number of requests received by Benelli Armi S.p.A. In such cases, Benelli Armi S.p.A. must inform you within one month of receiving your request and inform you of the reasons for the extension. For further information and in any case to submit any requests, please contact Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.

    How and when can you object to the processing of your personal data?

    For reasons related to your particular situation, you may object at any time to the processing of your personal data if it is based on a legitimate interest, sending your request to Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.
    You have the right to the erasure of your personal data if there is no legitimate reason that takes precedence over your request.

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial actions, you can lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (following the instructions given by the Authority at the link http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524), unless you reside or work in another Member State. In the latter case or if the violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data takes place in another EU country, the local supervisory authorities will have jurisdiction over the complaint.

    You will be promptly informed by appropriate means each time this policy is updated, and you will be notified if Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes your data for purposes other than those referred to in this policy before proceeding and in time for you to provide your consent if necessary.


    Privacy Policy regarding the use of images for promotional purposes


    Who are we and what do we do with your personal data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., with registered office in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you can contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it if you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    How does Benelli Armi S.p.A. collect and process your data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects and/or receives information about you, like: name, surname, place and date of birth, residential address and video and photo images, as well as sound recordings involving yourself. They are used by Benelli Armi S.p.A. to document and publicise the event that you participated in and to promote and publicise Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s business. Your personal data is primarily disclosed to third parties and/or recipients whose activity is necessary to allow the collection of data during the event, the event's promotion and the products and services of Benelli Armi S.p.A. Any disclosure that does not correspond to these purposes requires your consent. Your data may be disseminated for the purposes represented and in any case processed as described above. The dissemination of images and sound/video recordings that include you will occur only if you authorise the processing and/or if you do not object to it. In particular, your personal data may be published on the company's websites, on the platforms used to stream the event, in magazines or in any other medium intended for dissemination and used to promote the activity carried out by Benelli Armi S.p.A. Benelli Armi S.p.A. does not transfer your personal data abroad.
    Specifically, your personal information will be processed:

    1) To document, promote and publicise the event you participated in, and Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s business

    During the event you participate in, Benelli S.p.A. will be able to acquire images and/or audio/video recordings that include you, directly or through third parties that have been appointed for this purpose.
    The acquisition of images is subject to your prior consent to their use. For this purpose, Benelli Armi S.p.A. invites you to sign a specific waiver issued pursuant to the terms of art. 10 and 320 of the Italian Civil Code and articles 96 and 97 of Italian Law no. 633 of 22 April 1941 (Copyright Law).
    Your personal data are also collected from third parties like, for example:

    • Other data controllers, e.g. companies and/or professionals in the photographic and/or video business (photographers, professional editors, etc.), the companies in the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others: name, surname, place and date of birth, residential address and video and photo images, as well as sound recordings involving yourself.

    2) For the dissemination and publication of data on Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s websites and/or in corporate and trade newspapers, also available online and on public and social platforms

    Your data may be disseminated for the purposes represented and in any case processed as described above, i.e. for documentation and promotional purposes related to the event organised by Benelli Armi S.p.A. and to the products and services that Benelli Armi S.p.A. offers, and in any case to promote its business, and only if you authorise the processing and/or if you do not object to it. In particular, they can be published and then disseminated on:

    • Company websites and social networks
    • Company brochures, calendars or catalogues
    • Trade magazines and newspapers, periodicals etc.
    • Any other medium in any case intended to disseminate your data and used by Benelli Armi S.p.A. to promote its business.

    3) For disclosure to third parties and recipients

    Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    • You give your consent.
    • It is necessary for the fulfilment of the obligations associated with the authorisation and by the laws that govern it (e.g. for the defence of your rights, for a complaint to the authorities, etc.).
    • Data are disclosed to the companies that are in the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes; advertising companies and/or professionals, photographers, professional editors, graphics companies, web marketing and/or multimedia publishing companies, marketing companies, companies and law firms for the protection of rights, data processing and IT service companies (e.g. web hosting, data entry, management and maintenance of IT infrastructure and services, web streaming services, etc.).

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others: name, surname, place and date of birth, residential address and video and photo images, as well as sound recordings involving yourself.

    4) For information security purposes

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. and its suppliers (third parties and/or recipients) process your personal data to the extent strictly necessary to ensure the security and ability of a network or servers connected to it to withstand at a given level of security unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or submitted personal data. For these purposes, Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides procedures for the management of data breaches in compliance with legal obligations.

    What happens if you do not provide your data?

    If you do not provide your data, including images, Benelli Armi Spa will not process your data as described in the waiver for image use.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. intends to carry out certain processing based on certain legitimate interests that do not affect your right to privacy, like those that:

    • Allow the prevention of IT incidents and the notification of the supervisory authority or, if necessary, the communication to users of the breach of the personal data.
    • Allow disclosure of personal data to the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes.
    • Allow disclosure to third parties/recipients for activities related to the management of the waiver for image use you signed pursuant to Italian Law no. 633 of 22 April 1941 (Copyright Law).

    What happens if you do not give your consent to the disclosure of your personal data for promotional purposes regarding the event organised by Benelli Armi S.p.A. and Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s products and services?

    Your personal data will not be processed, which could affect the management of the event you intend to participate in.
    If you give your consent and subsequently withdraw it or refuse the dissemination of your data, they will no longer be disseminated by Benelli Armi S.p.A. Benelli Armi S.p.A. specifies that the withdrawal will take effect from the date of receipt of the request. Benelli Armi S.p.A. will be required to certify the removal of photographic images and/or audio/video recordings subject to the withdrawal. It is understood that the withdrawal will have no effect with respect to the processing already carried out or in the event that the erasure/removal of data has become impossible or otherwise excessively difficult, for example in the case of storage by third parties on computers or other media and their publication in company brochures or catalogues.

    How and for how long are your data stored?

    The processing of your data is carried out using electronic and manual means and tools made available to parties acting under the authority of Benelli Armi S.p.A. and specifically authorised and trained for this purpose. The paper and especially electronic archives where your data are archived and stored are protected by effective security measures that are able to counter the risks of breach considered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides for periodic and constant verification of the measures implemented, especially for electronic and online tools, to guarantee the confidentiality of personal data that are thereby processed, archived and stored, especially if belonging to particular categories.
    Personal data are stored for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the authorisation for use of images and their dissemination and for the fulfilment of related obligations, legal or otherwise. For data intended for dissemination that you have consented to you are always allowed to object to the corresponding processing and/or to withdraw consent,
    The computer files are located within the borders of the EU (or EEA) and do not connect or interact with databases located abroad.

    1) How

    The processing of data is performed through paper supports or computerized procedures by internal, specially authorised and trained, personnel. This personnel is allowed to access your personal data in the measure and within the limits necessary for performing the processing procedures that regard you.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. periodically verifies the tools through which your data are processed as well as the related security measures that are constantly updated; verification, also through persons authorised to process the data, that personal data not necessary for collection are not collected, processed or stored; verification that the data are stored with the guarantee of integrity and authenticity and their use for the purposes of processing actually performed.

    2) Where

    Data are stored in paper, computerized and electronic archives located in the European Economic Area where proper measures are ensured to maintain their security.

    3) How long

    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. are kept for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the authorisation to use the images and audio/video recordings that include you and that you have released to Benelli Armi S.p.A. pursuant to Italian Law no. 633 of 22 April 1941 (Copyright Law). Specifically, your personal data, including the images and audio/video recordings that include you, will be stored by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for 20 years from the date of realisation as they are considered non-creative works (pursuant to art. 87 et seq. of Italian Law no. 633 of 22 April 1941).
    In any case, you retain the right to withdraw your consent and authorisation and to object to processing at any time based on a legitimate interest for reasons associated with your particular situation.

    What are your rights?

    Regulations give you the right to always have control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • Access.
    • Correction.
    • Erasure.
    • Withdrawal of consent.
    • Restriction of processing.
    • Opposition to processing.
    • Portability.

    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    • To obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, Benelli Armi S.p.A. can charge you a reasonable fee.
    • To have them erased or the processing restricted or even the updating and correction of your personal data.
    • If your data have been disclosed to others, you have the right for the other data controllers or recipients to be informed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. of your request and the outcome of the exercise of your rights so that they can also erase, suspend or interrupt the processing or correct your data.
    • To obtain any useful communication regarding the activities carried out following the exercise of your rights, without delay and in any case within one month of your request, unless justifiably extended up to two months, which must be duly communicated to you.

    Essentially, at any time and free of charge and without any particular obligations or procedures for your request, you can:
    • Receive confirmation of the processing performed by Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Access your personal data and know their origin (when the data are not obtained from you directly), the purposes of the processing, the data of the parties to whom they are disclosed, the storage period for your data or criteria useful for determining it.
    • Withdraw consent at any time if consent is the basis for the processing. However, the withdrawal of consent does not prejudice the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal.
    • Update or rectify your personal data so that they are always accurate.
    • Erase your personal data from the databases and/or archives, including backups, of Benelli Armi S.p.A. in the case, among others, where they are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing or if processing is assumed to be illegitimate and if the conditions established by law exist, and in any case if the processing is not justified by another equally legitimate reason.
    • Restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, for example where you have challenged their accuracy, for the period necessary for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to verify their accuracy. You must be informed in a reasonable time even when the suspension period has expired or the reason for the restriction of processing no longer exists and therefore the restriction itself is revoked.
    • Obtain your personal data - if received or processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. with your consent and/or if their processing is done on the basis of a contract and with automated tools - in electronic format, even in order to transmit them to another data controller.

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. must respond without delay and, in any case, no later than one month after receiving your request. The deadline may be extended by two months if necessary, considering the complexity and the number of requests received by Benelli Armi S.p.A. In such cases, Benelli Armi S.p.A. must inform you within one month of receiving your request and inform you of the reasons for the extension.
    For further information and in any case to submit any requests, please contact Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.

    How and when can you object to the processing of your personal data?

    For reasons related to your particular situation, you may object at any time to the processing of your personal data if it is based on a legitimate interest, sending your request to Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.
    You have the right to the erasure of your personal data if there is no legitimate reason that takes precedence over your request, and in any case Benelli Armi S.p.A. notes that the withdrawal will have no effect with respect to the processing already carried out of the images or in the event that their erasure/removal has become impossible or otherwise excessively difficult, for example in the case of storage by third parties on computers or other media and publication of company brochures or catalogues.

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial actions, you can lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (following the instructions given by the Authority at the link: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524), unless you reside or work in another member state. In the latter case or if the violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data takes place in another EU country, the local supervisory authorities will have jurisdiction over the complaint.
    You will be promptly informed by appropriate means each time this policy is updated, and you will be notified if Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes your data for purposes other than those referred to in this policy before proceeding and in time for you to provide your consent if necessary.


    Privacy Policy – Job applicants


    Who are we and what do we do with your personal data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., based in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you can contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it if you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    How does Benelli Armi S.p.A. collect and process your data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects and/or receives information about you, like: name, surname, tax code, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number, CV data, as well as data relating to your health if disclosed in your CV or if the position you are applying for is reserved for protected categories. The data are used by Benelli Armi S.p.A. to verify the conditions for your hiring and/or for the start of your collaboration with Benelli Armi S.p.A. Your personal data are disclosed primarily to third parties and/or recipients whose involvement is necessary for the performance of activities related to the recruitment of personnel. Any disclosure that does not correspond to these purposes requires your consent.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. does not transfer your personal data abroad. Your personal data will not be disseminated or disclosed to indeterminate and non-identifiable parties, even as third parties.
    Specifically, your personal information will be processed:

    1) For the recruitment of personnel and/or the start of a collaboration

    Your personal data is processed to carry out the activities related to the recruitment of personnel for Benelli Armi S.p.A., like:

    • The search for candidates for jobs initiated by Benelli Armi S.p.A. or other companies in the group of the Data Controller.
    • The collection of applications and CVs that arrive from two sources: internal (job ads posted by Benelli Armi S.p.A., unsolicited CVs) and external to Benelli Armi S.p.A. (job ads posted by recruitment agencies, employment agencies, universities, schools, in newspapers, magazines, trade periodicals).
    • The examination of the CVs received for a first screening.
    • The organisation of job interviews.
    • Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s hiring of the most suitable candidate.
    • The fulfilment of specific obligations and the execution of specific tasks deriving from laws, regulations or collective agreements, corporate or otherwise, in particular for the purpose of establishing the employment relationship and/or a contractual relationship, as well as the identification of any tax relief applicable to the contractual relationship with parties belonging to protected categories.

    Your personal data are also collected from third parties like, for example:
    • Other data controllers, e.g. the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Private and public parties that offer services like temporary workers, brokers, personnel recruitment, job training and support for professional outplacement.
    • Universities and schools.
    • Family members and cohabitants.
    • Information and IT support companies.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for these purposes are, among others:
    • Name, surname, tax code, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number.
    • CV data.
    • Health status if required by the type of application or if you disclosed it in your CV.

    Where envisaged, you retain the right to rectify the data provided or collected by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    2) For disclosure to third parties and recipients

    Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    • You give your consent.
    • It is necessary for the fulfilment of the obligations associated with the laws that govern it (e.g. for the defence of your rights etc.).
    • Data are disclosed to companies in the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes; private parties that offer services like temporary workers, brokers, personnel recruitment, job training and support for professional outplacement; universities and schools; family members and cohabitants, and information and IT support companies.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • Name, surname, tax code, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number.
    • CV data.

    and, if necessary and with all necessary precautions including pseudonymisation, aggregation and/or encryption of data as required:
    • Health status.

    3) For information security purposes

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. and its suppliers (third parties and/or recipients) process your personal data, your digital data (e.g. accesses), traffic data or other data obtained for services made available (e.g. "Work with us") through the Benelli Armi S.p.A. website to the extent strictly necessary to ensure the security and ability of a network or servers connected to it to withstand at a given level of security unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or submitted personal data.
    For these purposes, Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides procedures for the management of data breaches in compliance with legal obligations.

    What happens if you do not provide your data?

    The data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects or otherwise obtains are considered necessary, and failure to provide them will make it impossible for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to perform the primary processing activities, specifically:

    • Assess your application as part of the recruitment process carried out by Benelli Armi S.p.A., even with the assistance of its suppliers (third parties/recipients).
    • Manage the recruitment process in all its phases.
    • Satisfy the corresponding obligations.

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. intends to carry out certain processing based on certain legitimate interests that do not affect your right to privacy, like those that:
    • Allow the prevention of IT incidents and the notification of the supervisory authority or, if necessary, the communication to users of the breach of the personal data.
    • Allow disclosure of personal data to the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes.
    • Allow disclosure to third parties/recipients for activities associated with the management of the recruitment process.

    How and for how long are your data stored?

    The processing of your data is carried out using electronic and manual means and tools made available to parties acting under the authority of Benelli Armi S.p.A. and specifically authorised and trained for this purpose. The paper and especially electronic archives where your data are archived and stored are protected by effective security measures that are able to counter the risks of breach considered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides for periodic and constant verification of the measures implemented, especially for electronic and online tools, to guarantee the confidentiality of personal data that are thereby processed, archived and stored, especially if belonging to particular categories.
    Personal data are kept for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the recruitment, and in any case no later than 3 years from their collection, except if an employment and/or contractual relationship is established.
    The computer files are located within the borders of the EU (and EEA) and do not connect or interact with databases located abroad.
    Specifically:

    1) How

    The processing of data is performed through paper supports or computerized procedures by internal, specially authorised and trained, personnel. This personnel is allowed to access your personal data in the measure and within the limits necessary for performing the processing procedures that regard you. Your data, especially those belonging to particular categories, are processed separately from others, also by means of pseudonymisation or aggregation methods that do not allow you to be easily identified.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. periodically verifies the tools through which your data are processed as well as the related security measures that are constantly updated; verification, also through persons authorised to process the data, that personal data not necessary for collection are not collected, processed or stored; verification that the data are stored with the guarantee of integrity and authenticity and their use for the purposes of processing actually performed.

    2) Where

    Data are stored in paper, computerized and electronic archives located in the European Economic Area where proper measures are ensured to maintain their security.

    3) How long

    Personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. are kept for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the recruitment, and in any case no later than 3 years from their collection, except if an employment and/or contractual relationship is established. Except in cases where the rights deriving from the processing are to be exercised in court, in which case your data - only those necessary for such purposes - will be processed for the time necessary.
    In any case, you retain the right to object to processing at any time based on a legitimate interest for reasons associated with your particular situation.

    What are your rights?

    Without prejudice to the time limits established above for the processing of your personal data, you have the right to always be in control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • Access.
    • Correction.
    • Erasure.
    • Restriction of processing.
    • Opposition to processing.
    • Portability if envisaged.

    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    • To obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, Benelli Armi S.p.A. can charge you a reasonable fee.
    • To have them erased or the processing restricted or even obtain the updating and correction of your personal data.
    • If your data have been disclosed to others, you have the right in these latter cases for the other data controllers or recipients to be informed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. of your request and the outcome of the exercise of your rights so that they can also erase, suspend or interrupt the processing or correct your data.
    • To obtain any useful communication regarding the activities carried out following the exercise of your rights, without delay and in any case within one month of your request, unless justifiably extended up to two months, which must be duly communicated to you.

    Essentially, as long as the processing continues, at any time and free of charge and without any particular obligations or procedures for your request, you can:
    • Receive confirmation of the processing performed by Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Access your personal data and know their origin (when the data are not obtained from you directly), the purposes of the processing, the data of the parties to whom they are disclosed, the storage period for your data or criteria useful for determining it.
    • Update or rectify your personal data so that they are always accurate.
    • Erase your personal data from the databases and/or archives, including backups, of Benelli Armi S.p.A. in the case, among others, where they are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing or if processing is assumed to be illegitimate and if the conditions established by law exist, and in any case if the processing is not justified by another equally legitimate reason.
    • Restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, for example where you have challenged their accuracy, for the period necessary for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to verify their accuracy. You must be informed in a reasonable time even when the suspension period has expired or the reason for the restriction of processing no longer exists and therefore the restriction itself is revoked.
    • Obtain your personal data - if received or processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. with your consent and/or if their processing is done on the basis of a contract and with automated tools - in electronic format, even in order to transmit them to another data controller.

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. must respond without delay and, in any case, no later than one month after receiving your request. The deadline may be extended by two months if necessary, considering the complexity and the number of requests received by Benelli Armi S.p.A. In such cases, Benelli Armi S.p.A. must inform you within one month of receiving your request and inform you of the reasons for the extension.
    For further information and in any case to submit any requests, please contact Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.

    How and when can you object to the processing of your personal data?

    For reasons related to your particular situation, you may object at any time to the processing of your personal data if it is based on a legitimate interest, sending your request to Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address privacy@benelli.it.
    You have the right to the erasure of your personal data if there is no legitimate reason that takes precedence over your request.

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial actions, you can lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (following the instructions given by the Authority at the link: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524), unless you reside or work in another member state. In the latter case or if the violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data takes place in another EU country, the local supervisory authorities will have jurisdiction over the complaint.
    You will be promptly informed by appropriate means each time this policy is updated, and you will be notified if Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes your data for purposes other than those referred to in this policy before proceeding and in time for you to provide your consent if necessary.


    Privacy Policy for online registration of Benelli Armi S.p.A.


    Who are we and what do we do with your personal data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A., based in Via della Stazione 50, 61029 Urbino (PU), as data controller works to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees them the necessary protection from any event that may put them at risk of infringement.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. implements policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data and the exercise of the rights that you have under the applicable legislation. Benelli Armi S.p.A. updates its policies and practices for the protection of personal data whenever this becomes necessary and in any case in the event of regulatory and organisational changes that may affect the processing of your personal data.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. has designated an internal privacy representative who you may contact at the following email address privacy@benelli.it should you have questions about the policies and practices implemented by Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    How and why does Benelli Armi S.p.A. collect and process your data?

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. collects and/or receives information about you, like: name, surname, VAT number and tax code, place and date of birth, physical and digital address, telephone and/or cell phone number, bank account number, firearms licence number, firearm model and serial number, or digital data (logical accesses, IP addresses, device identification number).
    The data collected are used by Benelli Armi S.p.A. to fulfil instrumental and functional purposes useful for responding to the request for registration in the Benelli+ section of the website www.benelli.it and for carrying out activities closely related to and/or associated with it (allowing warranty extensions, receiving discounts, etc.) and also for any related administrative and accounting activities (e.g. management of the contractual and/or pre-contractual relationship, to allow compliance with legal obligations, regulations). Your personal data are disclosed primarily to third parties and/or recipients whose involvement is necessary for the management of the website and the relationship established with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and also to satisfy certain legal obligations.
    Any disclosure that does not correspond to these purposes requires your consent. Your data (like name, surname, physical or digital address, mobile phone number and/or telephone number) may also be processed for the purposes of commercial promotion, profiling, surveys and market research with regard to products and services that Benelli Armi S.p.A. offers you only if you consent to the processing and/or if you do not object to it.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. does not transfer your personal data abroad. Your personal data will not be disseminated or disclosed to indeterminate and non-identifiable parties, even as third parties.
    Your personal information will be processed:

    1) To respond to the request for registration in the Benelli+ section of the website www.benelli.it and to obtain a warranty extension

    The processing of your personal data takes place to carry out preliminary activities and related to the management of your request for registration in the Benelli+ section of the website www.benelli.it and to perform activities closely related to and/or associated with it, and also for any pertinent administrative and accounting activities.
    Specifically, the processing has the following purpose:

    • Process your request to create a personal account for the use of services offered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. through the website.
    • Access the online portal.
    • Access the services offered.
    • Obtain an extension of the warranty.
    • Send/Receive communications and information to/from Benelli Armi S.p.A.

    The processing activities will also be instrumental to and functional for registering on the website and managing the relationship established.
    The obligations with which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must comply based on the relationship established and the provisions governing it are:
    • Keeping accounting records
    • Tax obligations

    Your personal data can also be collected from third parties like, for example:
    • Other data controllers, e.g. the companies belonging to the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Sales representatives, agents, and dealers.
    • Private and public bodies operating in the industry nationally and internationally with which the data controller has established informative relationships.
    • Italian and foreign customers.
    • End users.
    • Data processing, information technology and marketing companies.

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose are, among others:
    • Name, surname, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone.
    • Digital data (logical accesses, IP addresses, device identification number).

    Finally, your own information like
    • Telephone number and/or cell phone number
    • Physical and digital address

    will be processed to provide you with assistance on the services offered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. and all corresponding information.

    2) For disclosure to third parties and recipients

    The processing of your personal data takes place depending on the corporate relationship and the legal and/or regulatory obligations deriving from it.
    Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients for their own purposes unless:

    1. You give your consent. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties/recipients unless:
    2. The disclosure is necessary for the fulfilment of obligations deriving from the corporate relationship and the laws that govern it.
    3. The disclosure is made to the Companies in the same group as Benelli Armi S.p.A. for administrative purposes; auditing and certification company of the financial statements; quality analysis and certification company; the network of agents that Benelli Armi uses; final consumers; transport companies and freight forwarders for aspects related to shipments of goods and customs procedures; banking institutions for the management of collections and payments; companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights and/or dealing with debt collection; third-party companies providing IT support and data processing (e.g. web hosting, data entry, management and maintenance of IT infrastructure and services, etc.).

    The personal data that Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes for this purpose can be, among others:
    • Name, surname, tax code or VAT number, physical and digital address, current account number.
    • Relating to any commercial and/or professional activity you may be involved in.

    3) For information security purposes

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes your personal data, including digital data (e.g. logical accesses, IP addresses, device identification number) or related to traffic collected or obtained through services offered on the website or on platforms associated with Benelli Armi S.p.A. (e.g. for the management of a personal area or other services accessible after registering on the Benelli Armi S.p.A. website or after filling in specific forms, or even through applications reserved for shareholders), to the extent strictly necessary and proportionate to ensure the security and ability of a network or servers connected to it to withstand unforeseen events or illicit or malicious acts of a given level of security that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of personal data stored or transmitted.
    For these purposes, Benelli Armi S.p.A. provides procedures for the management of data breaches in compliance with legal obligations.

    4) For business promotion

    The processing of your personal data takes place to offer you products and services in addition to those related to your purchase, to send you advertising material. The processing of your data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, telephone number and/or cell phone number) can be done by:

    • Email.
    • Text message.
    • Telephone contact even without an operator.
    • Mail.

    The processing in question can be carried out:
    1. If you give your consent for the use of your data also with regard to the methods of communication by which the processing takes place, whether traditional or automated.
    2. If you are not in the opt-out register referred to in Italian Presidential Decree no. 178/2010, for processing carried out by a contact via telephone operator.
    3. If you did not object to processing and/or if you did not specifically and separately object to the sending of communications through traditional and/or automatic methods.

    During processing your data may be disclosed to third parties like: marketing services companies, companies that provide advice or solutions for business information, direct marketing, geomarketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, email, phone number and cell phone number) for marketing purposes on behalf of the Data Controller.

    5) For the disclosure of data to partners and/or the companies of the group to which Benelli Armi S.p.A. belongs for marketing activities (direct marketing, research and market surveys) autonomously carried out by them.

    The disclosure of your personal data (like name, surname, physical and digital address, cell phone number and/or telephone number) to Benelli Armi S.p.A.'s commercial partners (agents, companies operating in the same sector, etc.) and/or the companies of the group to which it belongs may take place for their own marketing purposes, only if you consent to such processing.

    6) For profiling

    Your personal data may be processed for analysis of consumption habits and choices, defining individual profiles in order to send commercial and promotional information relevant to your latest purchases and preferences.
    The processing in question can be carried out:

    1. If you give your consent for the use of your data also with regard to the methods of communication by which the processing takes place, whether traditional or automated.
    2. If you are not in the opt-out register referred to in Italian Presidential Decree no. 178/2010, for processing carried out by a contact via telephone operator.
    3. If you did not object to processing and/or if you did not specifically and separately object to the sending of communications through traditional and/or automatic methods.

    In case of processing, your data may be disclosed to third parties like: profiling services companies, companies that provide advice or solutions for business information, direct marketing, etc. These parties process your data (name, surname, physical address, email, telephone number and cell phone number, information related to your commercial and/or work activity and/or family condition, information regarding your last purchases, etc.) for the purpose of profiling on behalf of the Controller.

    What happens if you do not provide your data?

    The personal data collected or otherwise obtained by Benelli Armi S.p.A. that are specified as mandatory are considered necessary for the registration on the website and the use of the services present therein, and failure to provide them makes it impossible for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to carry out processing, specifically:

    • Create an account.
    • Extend a warranty.

    Benelli Armi S.p.A. intends to carry out certain processing based on certain legitimate interests that do not affect your right to privacy, like those that:
    • Allow the prevention of IT incidents and the notification of the supervisory authority or, if necessary, the communication to users of the breach of the personal data.
    • Allow disclosure of personal data to Group companies for administrative purposes.
    • Allow disclosure to third parties/recipients for activities associated with the management of the contract, the activities that precede it and the relationship that derives from it.

    The data that are not necessary for the establishment of the corporate relationship are optional and the failed provision thereof does not affect the main processing.

    What happens if you do not consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) by Benelli Armi S.p.A. or to disclosure to third parties/recipients for marketing purposes pursued by them independently or for profiling?

    Your personal data will not be processed for these purposes. This will not affect the processing of your data for the main purposes or for which you have already given your consent, if required.
    If you have given consent and subsequently withdraw it or chosen not to consent to processing for marketing and/or profiling purposes, your data will no longer be processed for marketing and/or profiling purposes without this having any detrimental consequences or effects for you and for the contract you signed.

    How and for how long are your data stored?

    The processing of your data is carried out using electronic and manual means and tools made available to parties acting under the authority and on behalf of Benelli Armi S.p.A. and specifically authorised and trained for this purpose. The paper and especially electronic archives where your data are archived and stored are protected by effective security measures that are able to counter the risks of breach considered by Benelli Armi S.p.A. The company provides for periodic and constant verification of the measures implemented, especially for electronic and online tools, to guarantee the confidentiality of personal data that are thereby processed, archived and stored.
    Personal data are stored for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the contract with Benelli Armi S.p.A. and for the fulfilment of related obligations, legal or otherwise. For data intended for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) and/or profiling that you have consented to you are always allowed to object to the corresponding processing and/or to withdraw consent.
    The computer files are located within the borders of the EU and do not connect or interact with databases located abroad.
    Personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for the purposes of Public Safety will necessarily be kept for at least 50 years as envisaged by TULPS and related regulations, without any possibility for you to withdraw consent pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree no. 204 of 26 October 2010.

    How

    The processing of data is performed through paper supports or computerized procedures by internal, specially authorised and trained, personnel. This personnel is allowed to access your personal data in the measure and within the limits necessary for performing the processing procedures that regard you.
    Benelli Armi S.p.A. periodically verifies the tools through which your data are processed as well as the related security measures that are constantly updated; verification, also through persons authorised to process the data, that personal data not necessary for collection are not collected, processed or stored; verification that the data are stored with the guarantee of integrity and authenticity and their use for the purposes of processing actually performed.

    Where

    Data are stored in paper, computerized and electronic archives located in the European Economic Area where proper measures are ensured to maintain their security.

    How long

    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. are kept for the time necessary to complete the activities related to the management of the relationship and up to ten years after its conclusion or from when the rights that depend on it may be exercised (pursuant to art. 2935 and 2947 of the Italian Civil Code) in addition to the time required for erasure or anonymisation; as well as for all the time necessary to demonstrate the fulfilment of the obligations (e.g. fiscal, accounting, corporate with particular reference to those inherent in the specific legal nature of the company Benelli Armi S.p.A.) that remain even after the conclusion of the contract (art. 2220 of the Italian Civil Code), for which Benelli Armi S.p.A. must keep only the data necessary for compliance. Except in cases where the rights deriving from the contract are to be exercised in court, in which case your data - only those required for such purposes - will be processed for the time necessary.
    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys) will be kept for 5 years by Benelli Armi S.p.A., subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.
    The personal data processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. for profiling will be kept for 2 years by Benelli Armi S.p.A. subject to withdrawal of the consent you have given and/or subject to your opposition to such processing.
    In any case, you retain the right to object to processing at any time based on a legitimate interest for reasons associated with your particular situation.
    Once all the purposes that legitimise the storage of your personal data are exhausted, Benelli Armi S.p.A. will erase them or make them anonymous.

    What are your rights?

    Regulations give you the right to always have control of your data. You have the following rights with regard to your data:

    • Access.
    • Correction.
    • Withdrawal of consent.
    • Erasure.
    • Restriction of processing.
    • Opposition to processing.
    • Portability.

    Your rights are guaranteed without any particular obligations or procedures for their exercise, which is essentially understood to be free of charge. You have the right:
    • To obtain a copy of the data you have requested access to, even in electronic format. If you need to request additional copies, Benelli Armi S.p.A. can charge you a reasonable fee.
    • To have them erased or the processing restricted or even the updating and correction of your personal data;
    • If your data have been disclosed to others, you have the right in these latter cases for the other data controllers or recipients to be informed of your request and the outcome of the exercise of your rights so that they can also erase, suspend or interrupt the processing or correct your data.
    • To obtain any useful communication regarding the activities carried out following the exercise of your rights, without delay and in any case within one month of your request, unless justifiably extended up to two months, which must be duly communicated to you.

    Essentially, at any time and free of charge and without any particular obligations or procedures for your request, you can:
    • Receive confirmation of the processing performed by Benelli Armi S.p.A.
    • Access your personal data and know their origin (when the data are not obtained from you directly), the purposes of the processing, the data of the parties to whom they are disclosed, the storage period for your data or criteria useful for determining it.
    • Update or rectify your personal data so that they are always accurate.
    • Withdraw consent at any time if consent is the basis for the processing. However, the withdrawal of consent does not prejudice the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal.
    • Erase your personal data from the databases and/or archives, including backups, of Benelli Armi S.p.A. in the case, among others, where they are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing or if processing is assumed to be illegitimate and if the conditions established by law exist, and in any case if the processing is not justified by another equally legitimate reason.
    • Restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, for example where you have challenged their accuracy, for the period necessary for Benelli Armi S.p.A. to verify their accuracy. You must be informed in a reasonable time even when the suspension period has expired or the reason for the restriction of processing no longer exists and therefore the restriction itself is revoked.
    • Obtain your personal data - if received or processed by Benelli Armi S.p.A. with your consent and/or if their processing is done on the basis of a contract and with automated tools - in electronic format, even in order to transmit them to another data controller.
    • Benelli Armi S.p.A. must respond without delay and, in any case, no later than one month after receiving your request. The deadline may be extended by two months if necessary, considering the complexity and the number of requests received. In such cases, Benelli Armi S.p.A. must inform you within one month of receiving your request and inform you of the reasons for the extension.

    For any further information and in any case to send your request, contact Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address of the registered office as specified above or at the email address privacy@benelli.it.

    How and when can you object to the processing of your personal data?

    For reasons related to your particular situation, you may object at any time to the processing of your personal data if it is based on a legitimate interest, sending your request to Benelli Armi S.p.A. at the address of the registered office as specified above or at the email address privacy@benelli.it.
    You have the right to the erasure of your personal data if there is no other prevailing legitimate reason with respect to your request, and in any case if you object to processing for marketing purposes (direct marketing, research and market surveys).

    Who can you submit complaints to?

    Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial actions, you can lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (following the instructions given by the Authority at the link: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524), unless you reside or work in another member state. In the latter case or if the violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data takes place in another EU country, the local supervisory authorities will have jurisdiction over the complaint.
    You will be promptly informed by appropriate means each time this policy is updated. Furthermore, if Benelli Armi S.p.A. processes your data for purposes other than those set out in this policy, before proceeding your consent will be requested, if necessary.